Is PRO MENO - 60 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cohosh (Actaea Racemosa, Rhizome), :1, Qce 60, Common Sage (Salvia Officinalis, Leaf), Gamma-oryzanol (Oryza Sativa, Seed Bran), Chastetree (Vitex Agnus-castus, Fruit), Qce 50, Maca (Lepidium Meyenii, Root), Dong Gui (Angelica Sinensis, Root), Qce 35, Schisandra (Schisandra Chinensis, Fruit), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide
Check PRO MENO - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO MENO - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO MENO - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


