Is ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, spreadable, mildly buttery-flavored spread with a creamy texture that fans use on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for light cooking or melting. Reviewers commonly note a pleasant buttery profile, easy spreading consistency, occasional artificial aftertaste, convenient tub packaging, and satisfactory performance as a butter substitute in everyday uses for households.

Description
Smooth, spreadable, mildly buttery-flavored spread with a creamy texture that fans use on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for light cooking or melting. Reviewers commonly note a pleasant buttery profile, easy spreading consistency, occasional artificial aftertaste, convenient tub packaging, and satisfactory performance as a butter substitute in everyday uses for households.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut, Sunflower), Water, Plant Sterol Esters 9% (Equivalent to 5.4% Plant Sterols), Salt (0.8%), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A and D
Check ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


