Is Probar Bar Base Coffee Crnch - 2.46 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE SYRUP, GLYCERINE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, OMEGA BLEND (FLAXSEED, CHIA SEED), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, OAT FIBER, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, YERBA MATE EXTRACT, SALT, GUM ARABIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Probar Bar Base Coffee Crnch - 2.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Bar Base Coffee Crnch - 2.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PRO BAR, BASE, 20G PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE
PRO BAR, PROTEIN BASE BAR, COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH
COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH
CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE SOFT-BAKED BAR, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE
Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


