Is Probio7 Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- magnesium stearate & silica
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Fibre, Chicory Inulin Fibre (fructooligosaccharide), Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (vegetable Cellulose Capsule Shell), Bulking Agent (maltodextrin), Bacteria Complex *, Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate & Silica), Colour (calcium Carbonate, * Bacteria Complex Contains L. Acidophilus, L. Casei , Streptococcus Thermophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus B. Longum & Lactococcus Lactis (l. = Lactobacillus & B. = Bifidobacterium). Contains: Soy.
Check Probio7 Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probio7 Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


