Is PROBIOTIC KIDS 5 BILLION CFU (LEMONADE FLAVOUR) - 30 CHEWABLES Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural lemon flavour

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactobacillus Rhamnosus A008, Lactobacillus Planetarium A138, Lactococcus Lactic A200, Lactobacillus Reuteri A113, Lactobacillus Paracasei A234, Lactobacillus Acidophilus A118, Bifidobacterium Lactic A026, Isomalt, Natural Lemon Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide

Check PROBIOTIC KIDS 5 BILLION CFU (LEMONADE FLAVOUR) - 30 CHEWABLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC KIDS 5 BILLION CFU (LEMONADE FLAVOUR) - 30 CHEWABLES is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast