Is Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk, soy, tree nuts
  • nonfat dry milk
  • greek yogurt powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Mango Peach Flavored Yoggies: Apple Mango Fruit Cubes (Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Natural Mango Flavor WONF, Natural Peach Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder, Greek Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG. Dry Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Sweetened Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Mango Fruit Cubes With Chia Seeds (Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia Seeds, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Natural Mango Flavor WONF). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts).

Check Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.