Is Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peach flavor wonf
- natural flavor
natural peach flavor wonf
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Mango Peach Flavored Yoggies: Apple Mango Fruit Cubes (Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Natural Mango Flavor WONF, Natural Peach Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder, Greek Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG. Dry Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Sweetened Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Mango Fruit Cubes With Chia Seeds (Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia Seeds, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Natural Mango Flavor WONF). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts).
Check Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 11 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT


