Is PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK ORGANIC YOGURT WITH REAL MIXED BERRIES ON THE BOTTOM, MIXED BERRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, FRUIT: ORGANIC BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK ORGANIC YOGURT WITH REAL MIXED BERRIES ON THE BOTTOM, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK ORGANIC YOGURT WITH REAL MIXED BERRIES ON THE BOTTOM, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


