Is PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK ORGANIC YOGURT WITH REAL MIXED BERRIES ON THE BOTTOM, MIXED BERRIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- live yogurt cultures
pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, FRUIT: ORGANIC BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK ORGANIC YOGURT WITH REAL MIXED BERRIES ON THE BOTTOM, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK ORGANIC YOGURT WITH REAL MIXED BERRIES ON THE BOTTOM, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


