Is PROBIOTICS PROTEIN JUICEDRINK, TRIPLE BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHICKPEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, XANTHAN, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM 299V.
Check PROBIOTICS PROTEIN JUICEDRINK, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTICS PROTEIN JUICEDRINK, TRIPLE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


