This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Produce Innovations Bean Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REFRIED BEANS (PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, VEGATABLE OIL (COTTON SEED), GARLIC). SOUR CREAM. (WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CULTURE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). TOMATO, YELLOW ONION. JALAPENO PEPPER, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO.

Check Produce Innovations Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Produce Innovations Bean Dip | Spoonful