Is Producers Caramel Caribou Ice Cream, Caramel Caribou Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [WAXY MAIZE), SUGAR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARRAGEENAN), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK SUGAR] NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HEAVY CREAM BUTTER (CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL TOFFEE FLAVOR, TARA GUM GUAR GUM.

Check Producers Caramel Caribou Ice Cream, Caramel Caribou against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping