This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ทิวลี่ช็อกโกแลต Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ausnauresumi Imuws (Vegetable Fat), Uana (Wheat Flour), Ccacescnthan (Cocoa Rice Crispy), Ua (Sugar), Salululansa (Dextrose Monohydrate), Uula (Milk Powder), Uuinn (Cocoa Powder), Inlrua (Cocoa Mass), Ma Uran Rice Flour (Con Starch), Ansauaolwiaos (Emulsifier: Ins 322I), Ikuuahunaauau (Modified Tapioca Starch: S Is 1412), Inaiast:h (Artificial Flavor), Iiriunauiausssuana (Natural Identical Flavor), Anso (Raising Agent: Ins 500 I), Aaannsuamsuiuanau A-uannunnuu, Uaanurinnronaou, A-anousnywertabuls-nouva,namu, V, Ronuaanw, Anturinnlan Iformation For Food Allergy: Contain Wheat Flour, Milk And Dairy Products, Soy Product, May Contain Cereal Conlning Gluten, Egg, Tree Nut, Fish Product, Uan 44,46 Nuusneunswauun S C,naa-wu Nsjnwa 10240 Pod Baipattana, Sapansung, Baangkok 10240

Check ทิวลี่ช็อกโกแลต against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? ทิวลี่ช็อกโกแลต | Spoonful