Is Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VIDALIA ONIONS (5%), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMAX (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL COLOR ADDED.
Check Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Vidalia Onion - 18 Oz
Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz
Where to buy
Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


