Is Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VIDALIA ONIONS (5%), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMAX (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL COLOR ADDED.
Check Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Vidalia Onion - 18 Oz
Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz
Where to buy
Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


