Is PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium
- 1 45% free fatty acids
- calcium pantothenate
- +12 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Lemon, Sinensis & Paradisi), Quercetin (Dihydrate), Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Fruit), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis & Limonum, Peel), Antioxidants:, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract (70:1 Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Hawthorn Flower (5:1), Ginko Biloba Extract (Leaf 24% Flavonoid Glycosides), Tribulus Extract (40% Total Saponins), Saw Palmetto Extract (10:1 45% Free Fatty Acids), Pumpkin Seed Extract (4:1), Dandelion Root (4:1), Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Fringe Tree (Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Fruit), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii, Root), Piperine (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa, Leaf), Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Broken Cell), Spirulina Plantensis (Whole), Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum, Whole), Capsule Shell: (Hypermellose, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)
Check PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


