Is Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken Corn Free?

Description
Progresso Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup is a gluten-free soup that is ready to eat in under 5 minutes. Made with curly pasta, carrots, celery, and white meat chicken, this soup is packed with real ingredients and has no artificial flavors or colors. It can be easily prepared in the microwave or on the stove. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its gluten-free nature and use of real ingredients make it a popular choice among those seeking a wholesome and convenient meal option.
Why it's not corn free
- maltodextrin
- corn protein
- modified food starch, corn protein
- natural flavor
- sugar soy protein isolate
- modified food starch
maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMaltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Progresso Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup is a gluten-free soup that is ready to eat in under 5 minutes. Made with curly pasta, carrots, celery, and white meat chicken, this soup is packed with real ingredients and has no artificial flavors or colors. It can be easily prepared in the microwave or on the stove. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its gluten-free nature and use of real ingredients make it a popular choice among those seeking a wholesome and convenient meal option.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Curly Pasta (pea Flour), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (hydrolyzed), Water, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Carrot Puree, Onion Powder, Sugar Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Tomato Extract, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Chives, Maltodextrin, Spice, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Soy Ingredients.
Check Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


