Is Progresso Spicy Jambalaya With Sausage And Ham Soup - 18.5 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Cooked Andouille Sausage Crumbles with Smoke Flavor Added (Pork, Water, and 2% or Less of the Following: Garlic, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Rendered Pork Fat, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Rice, Cooked Ham Water Added (Cured with Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Celery, Green Sweet Pepper, Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Maltodextrin, Red Chile Pepper, Onion, Salt, Spice, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Tomato Extract, Dextrose, Flavor, Dried Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Soy and Corn and Wheat Protein (Hydrolyzed), Natural Flavor, Dried Vinegar.
Check Progresso Spicy Jambalaya With Sausage And Ham Soup - 18.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Spicy Jambalaya With Sausage And Ham Soup - 18.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Progresso Spicy Jambalaya With Sausage And Ham Soup - 18.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


