Is PROJECT 7, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, GINGERBREAD SNAP, GINGERBREAD SNAP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- resinous glaze
- natural and artificial flavor
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL , MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITIOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, AND NEOTAME.
Check PROJECT 7, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, GINGERBREAD SNAP, GINGERBREAD SNAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, GINGERBREAD SNAP, GINGERBREAD SNAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Candy · Piece


