Is Promise Gluten Free Brioche Hamburger Buns Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whole liquid egg
- egg white powder
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Yeast, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Egg White Powder, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Whole Liquid Egg, Sugar Cane Fiber, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Bran, Spirit Vinegar, Beta Carotene (color), Sodium Carbonate (acidity Regulator). Contains: Egg
Check Promise Gluten Free Brioche Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free Brioche Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Stop searching
This is the best gluten free bread I’ve found. Tasty and soft. Allows me to eat like « everyone else ». :)
the texture is wonderful
the texture is wonderful especially if you put your portion of bread in the microwave for a very short period of time before eating
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


