Is Promise Gluten Free Brioche Hamburger Buns Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Yeast, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Egg White Powder, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Whole Liquid Egg, Sugar Cane Fiber, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Bran, Spirit Vinegar, Beta Carotene (color), Sodium Carbonate (acidity Regulator). Contains: Egg
Check Promise Gluten Free Brioche Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free Brioche Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Stop searching
This is the best gluten free bread I’ve found. Tasty and soft. Allows me to eat like « everyone else ». :)
the texture is wonderful
the texture is wonderful especially if you put your portion of bread in the microwave for a very short period of time before eating
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


