Is Promise Gluten Free Sourdough soft White rolls 260g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • natural flavouring
  • glycerol

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Handcrafted sourdough rolls offer a mild tang, soft airy crumb and tender exterior, often used for sandwiches, toasting and sliders. Customer reviews commonly note consistent softness and pleasant flavor, while some mention occasional dryness or variation between batches. Frequently served warm as sandwich bases or alongside soups and salads daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Thickeners: Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk Powder, Maize Starch, Yeast, Potato Starch, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Sugar, Rice Starch, Humectant: Glycerol, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring

Check Promise Gluten Free Sourdough soft White rolls 260g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish