Is Propel Immune Support Orange Raspberry Gluten Free?

Description
Orange-raspberry flavor combines bright citrus notes with a subtle berry sweetness; texture is light, smooth, and effervescent on the palate. People commonly sip it during exercise, with meals, or as a low-effort refreshment; reviewers cite convenient packaging and enjoyable flavor while occasionally noting a mild artificial aftertaste or variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orange-raspberry flavor combines bright citrus notes with a subtle berry sweetness; texture is light, smooth, and effervescent on the palate. People commonly sip it during exercise, with meals, or as a low-effort refreshment; reviewers cite convenient packaging and enjoyable flavor while occasionally noting a mild artificial aftertaste or variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Citric acid, maltodextrint, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, ascorbicacid (vitamin C), sucralose, zinc gluconate, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, natural flavor, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), niacinamide (vitamin B3), vitamin E acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Propel Immune Support Orange Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Immune Support Orange Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


