Is Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Berry - 24 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-flavored water in a 24 fl. oz. bottle offers a light, smooth mouthfeel and refreshing berry taste; commonly used for workouts, everyday hydration, and on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and resealable packaging, while noting mixed opinions on sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste. Some mention flavor intensity varies by palate slightly.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Berry-flavored water in a 24 fl. oz. bottle offers a light, smooth mouthfeel and refreshing berry taste; commonly used for workouts, everyday hydration, and on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and resealable packaging, while noting mixed opinions on sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste. Some mention flavor intensity varies by palate slightly.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Berry - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Berry - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Berry - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


