Is Proper Good Southwest Chili With Plant Based Ground Beef, Southwest Chili Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PLANT-BASED CRUMBLES (WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, MOLASSES (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT), CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, ONIONS, TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, PINTO BEANS, RED KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), CARROTS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, ANCHO CHILI, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL POTATO STARCH, OREGANO, CAYENNE PEPPER & CILANTRO EXTRACT.
Check Proper Good Southwest Chili With Plant Based Ground Beef, Southwest Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Good Southwest Chili With Plant Based Ground Beef, Southwest Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
About this product
Soup · Can


