Is Prosciutto Panino Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prosciutto pork
- hard salami pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- enzymes
prosciutto pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Hard Salami Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Paprika, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid. Prosciutto Ingredients: Pork, Salt.
Check Prosciutto Panino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prosciutto Panino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


