No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Prosciutto Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Paprika, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic

Check Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Prosciutto | Spoonful