Is PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATES, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), BROWN RICE CRISPS, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast


