Is PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATES, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), BROWN RICE CRISPS, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast