Is PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY COOKIE CRISP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
- casein
- whey protein isolate
hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
METAMYOSYN VPP PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CASEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITE, L-GLUTAMINE), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, POLYDEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, SUGAR, SUCRALOSE, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY COOKIE CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY COOKIE CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


