Is Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Senigs Pe Size: 1 Bar (60A), Per Sern Lementary Sports 7 Sole Source Of Din Coniuintion A C End: 28/0 03 Ss: Protein Blend, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Com Fibre), Whitc Ghocolate Flavour Chunks, Cocoa Butr Oate, Sieteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Water, Almonds, Chocolas Proen Blend, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Flavour (Cocoa Processed With Alkali, 1%), Palm Kermel Oa Usimer (Sunfiower Lecithin), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevioi Giycosides), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour Enhancer Sea Salta Our Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sweeteners Erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Flavour Peppermint Oil, Formation: This Product Contains Milk And Almonds, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, An Ied In Australia By Nutrition Systems 216 Walters Road Arndell Park, Nsw, Australia 1300 883 523 Questnutrition, Com, Au Rej In New Zealand By Nutrition Systems Nz 19 Valor Drive, Milson, Palmerston North, New Zealand 06 355 2808 Protect From Heat, Light And Moisture, Do Not Purchase If Seal Is Broken, Consume Up To 3 Bars Per Day Between Meals With Approprl Rato Ns
Check Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


