Is Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- per sern lementary sports 7 sole source of din coniuintion a c end: 28/0 03 ss: protein blend
- xanthan gum
- sunfiower lecithin
- natural flavours
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Senigs Pe Size: 1 Bar (60A), Per Sern Lementary Sports 7 Sole Source Of Din Coniuintion A C End: 28/0 03 Ss: Protein Blend, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Com Fibre), Whitc Ghocolate Flavour Chunks, Cocoa Butr Oate, Sieteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Water, Almonds, Chocolas Proen Blend, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Flavour (Cocoa Processed With Alkali, 1%), Palm Kermel Oa Usimer (Sunfiower Lecithin), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevioi Giycosides), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour Enhancer Sea Salta Our Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sweeteners Erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Flavour Peppermint Oil, Formation: This Product Contains Milk And Almonds, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, An Ied In Australia By Nutrition Systems 216 Walters Road Arndell Park, Nsw, Australia 1300 883 523 Questnutrition, Com, Au Rej In New Zealand By Nutrition Systems Nz 19 Valor Drive, Milson, Palmerston North, New Zealand 06 355 2808 Protect From Heat, Light And Moisture, Do Not Purchase If Seal Is Broken, Consume Up To 3 Bars Per Day Between Meals With Approprl Rato Ns
Check Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


