Is Protein Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- per sern lementary sports 7 sole source of din coniuintion a c end: 28/0 03 ss: protein blend
- natural flavours
per sern lementary sports 7 sole source of din coniuintion a c end: 28/0 03 ss: protein blend
Dietitian noteSole is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Senigs Pe Size: 1 Bar (60A), Per Sern Lementary Sports 7 Sole Source Of Din Coniuintion A C End: 28/0 03 Ss: Protein Blend, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Com Fibre), Whitc Ghocolate Flavour Chunks, Cocoa Butr Oate, Sieteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Water, Almonds, Chocolas Proen Blend, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Flavour (Cocoa Processed With Alkali, 1%), Palm Kermel Oa Usimer (Sunfiower Lecithin), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevioi Giycosides), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour Enhancer Sea Salta Our Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sweeteners Erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Flavour Peppermint Oil, Formation: This Product Contains Milk And Almonds, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, An Ied In Australia By Nutrition Systems 216 Walters Road Arndell Park, Nsw, Australia 1300 883 523 Questnutrition, Com, Au Rej In New Zealand By Nutrition Systems Nz 19 Valor Drive, Milson, Palmerston North, New Zealand 06 355 2808 Protect From Heat, Light And Moisture, Do Not Purchase If Seal Is Broken, Consume Up To 3 Bars Per Day Between Meals With Approprl Rato Ns
Check Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


