Is Protein bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- milk protein isolates
- while milk powder
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
While Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soja Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup Cocoa Butter, Water, Sorbitol, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Milk Protein Isolates, Calcium Cases Are, Hydrolysed Collagen, Soya Protein Isolates, Rice Flour, Melted Barley Extract, Glycerol, Soya Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Beta Carotene
Check Protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


