Is PROTEIN COOKIE, COCONUT WHITE CHIP MACADAMIA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CANE SUGAR, PLANT PROTEIN (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MACADAMIA NUTS, COCONUT FLAKES, POTATO STARCH, GLUTEN FREE OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, BRAZIL NUTS, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PROTEIN COOKIE, COCONUT WHITE CHIP MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast