Is PROTEIN COOKIE, COCONUT WHITE CHIP MACADAMIA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CANE SUGAR, PLANT PROTEIN (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MACADAMIA NUTS, COCONUT FLAKES, POTATO STARCH, GLUTEN FREE OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, BRAZIL NUTS, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PROTEIN COOKIE, COCONUT WHITE CHIP MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIE, COCONUT WHITE CHIP MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


