No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend 88.3% [Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Sodium Chloride 1.9%, Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), DigeZyme® (Digestive Enzyme Blend (Alpha Amylase, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Muscle Nation Protein Daily Shake Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour 300g | Spoonful