Is Protein Jerk Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JERK CHICKEN BREAST (24%) (Chicken Breast Fillet, Orange Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Molasses, Water, Ginger Puree, Cornflour, Salt, Thyme, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Pimentos, Scotch Bonnet Chilli Puree, Flat Leaf Parsley, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cracked Black Pepper, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Smoked Paprika Powder), Water, Long Grain Rice, Red Pepper, Pineapple, Sweetcorn, RED KIDNEY BEANS (5%), Carrot, Mango, White Onion, PEAS (2%), Spring Greens, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Coriander, Chipotle Chilli, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Onion, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Cornflour, Chicken Extract, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Chicken Fat, Lime Juice, Salt, Ground Pimentos, Flavourings.

Check Protein Jerk Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Pouch