Is Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Maltitol, Polydextrose Syrup, Bovine Gelatine, Glycerol, Oligofructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Sucralose
Check Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Caramel Cookie Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


