Is Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- bovine gelatine
- milk protein
- butter fat
- glycerol
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Maltitol, Bovine Gelatine, Glycerol, Oligofructose Syrup, Polydextrose Syrup, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Butter Fat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Sucralose
Check Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


