Is Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine gelatine
- glycerol
bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Maltitol, Bovine Gelatine, Glycerol, Oligofructose Syrup, Polydextrose Syrup, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soy Protein Crispies (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Butter Fat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Sucralose
Check Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Protein Low Sugar Easy Bar Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


