Is PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MILK CHOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, DIAFILTERED SKIM MILK, PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), AND LESS THAN 2% OF: PROTEIN SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND, LACTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DATEM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC AMINO ACID, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYTOMENADIONE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE, MANGANESE SULFATE.
Check PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MILK CHOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MILK CHOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


