Is Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Fructooligosaccharides, Soybeans, Peanut Butter, Glucose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, High Oleic Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk Ingredient, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flakes, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Barley Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


