No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Fructooligosaccharides, Soybeans, Peanut Butter, Glucose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, High Oleic Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk Ingredient, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flakes, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Barley Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid

Check Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars is available at 6 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars | Spoonful