Is Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Fructooligosaccharides, Soybeans, Peanut Butter, Glucose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, High Oleic Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk Ingredient, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flakes, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Barley Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


