Is Protein Pints Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • whey protein isolate
  • cream
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk
butter
whey protein isolate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Allulose, Cream, Whey Protein Isolate, Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Almond Flour, Egg Yolk, Powdered Sugar, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Egg and Almond.

Check Protein Pints Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go