Is Protein Powder Ball Energized Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dates, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Organic Agave, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter Cane Sugar), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon Organic Ginger, Organic Cloves, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Maple Flavor, Pink Himalayan Salt. Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Peanuts.
Check Protein Powder Ball Energized Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder Ball Energized Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Snack · Nugget


