Is PROTEIN SHAKE FROM CONCENTRATE, TRIPLE BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic barley malt
- oat flour
- organic flavor
- natural flavors
organic barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHICKPEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM 299V.
Check PROTEIN SHAKE FROM CONCENTRATE, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN SHAKE FROM CONCENTRATE, TRIPLE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


