Is PROTEIN SNACK DRIED BEEF STEAK, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SEASONING (CELERY POWDER (NATURAL FLAVORS) OR CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT).
Check PROTEIN SNACK DRIED BEEF STEAK, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN SNACK DRIED BEEF STEAK, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


