Is Protein Works Vegan Diet Meal Replacement Extreme Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Protein Blend [soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Protein], Inulin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B3, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B5, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, D-biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid, Vitamin K), Sunflower Oil Powder, Mct Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides (coconut), Acacia Gum), Green Tea Extract, Acetyl-l-carnitine, Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Oats, Soy.

Check Protein Works Vegan Diet Meal Replacement Extreme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinking